LEGAL NOTICE

The use of this websitewww.menorcaenllaut.com, implies the full and unreserved acceptance of the terms and conditions in this legal notice.

 

Identification data

n compliance with the duty of information established by Article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on services of society on information and electronic commerce, the identification information of the owner of the domain www.menorcaenllaut.com:

Owner: Jordi Reynés Coll
Address: Plaça Sant Roc 20, 07701, Maó, Menorca
CIF: 41506833-K
Phone Number: (+34) 667 903 557
E-mail: info@menorcaenllaut.com

 

Users

Access and/or use of this website, property of Menorca en Llaut, is under the condition of the user, who accepts, from the aforementioned access and/or use, the general conditions of use included in this legal notice.

 

Using the portal

The website www.menorcaenllaut.com provides access to a multitude of information, services, programs, and data (hereinafter referred to as. “the contents”), belonging to Menorca en Llaut. The user assumes responsibility for the use of the portal. This responsibility is extended to the registration that is necessary to access certain services or content. In the event that this registration occurs, the user will have to provide and maintain truthful, accurate, updated and complete information about their identity.

The user agrees to use this website without participating in activities that could be considered illicit or illegal, that infringe the rights of Menorca en Llaut or third parties, or that may violate current regulations. Menorca en Llaut will not be responsible for the use of the contents of this site by third parties, although it must abide by the prescriptions and the warning that are established for certain documents and applications.

In the event that the website www.menorcaenllaut.com is enabled as a participation tool by the users, Menorca en Llaut reserves the right to withdraw all those comments and contributions that violate the respect for human dignity, be they discriminatory, xenophobic, racist or pornographic, which are harmful to the youth, children, public order or public security or which, in their opinion, are not suitable for publication. In any case, Menorca en Llaut will not be responsible for the opinions expressed by users in the various participation mechanisms that are enabled on the website.

 

Data Protection

Menorca en Llaut will strictly comply with the regulations in force at all times regarding the protection of personal data and will adopt the legally required measures for the protection of personal data of the user, preserving privacy and confidentiality.

In order to use any of the contents and/or services of the portal or to gain access, Menorca en Llaut can request the completion of forms that involve the processing of personal data. In this case, the user gives their express and unequivocal consent and, therefore, authorizes Menorca en Llaut to incorporate the data that it obtains by this means to its files and to its processing and use in order to manage its request, in accordance with what is established in the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the protection of personal data (LOPD).

Likewise, the user of the website that provides personal data to Menorca en Llaut, is informed that they can exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, according to the one established by the LOPD, by sending the corresponding request, accompanied by a photocopy of your DNI, to the email info@menorcaenllaut.com.

Menorca en Llaut adopts the necessary measures and mechanisms to guarantee the security of the communications and transactions that occur through the web medium, depending on the state of the technology and according to the typology of the transactions and services that are made available to the users. Even so, the user has to be aware that Internet security measures are not impregnable.

 

Cookies policy

Menorca en Llaut uses its own and third party cookies in its websites in order to improve the services it provides. For more information, the user can consult the Cookies policy page.

 

Intellectual and industrial property

This website and all its contents, including text, sounds, databases, codes and all other material in any other format, are property of Menorca en Llaut. All this material is under the protection of intellectual property protection legislation. The owners reserve the appropriate actions to restitute damages and losses caused by any act that infringes the intellectual property rights on these contents.

It is absolutely prohibited to distribute, copy, modify or send both the content and the code of the pages, unless you have the express written authorization of Menorca en Llaut.

The user is authorized to use, display, print, download and store the contents and/or elements inserted in the website exclusively for personal, private and non-profit use, that is, without commercial purposes, as long as an indication is maintained concerning its origin.

 

Exclusion of guarantees and responsibility

Menorca en Llaut does not guarantee the availability and continuity of the operation of the web and its services. When reasonably possible, there will be a warning in the disruptions in its operation.

Despite taking all necessary technological measures to prevent this, Menorca en Llaut does not guarantee that the web and the server are free of viruses and is not liable for any damages or losses that may arise from interference, omissions, interruptions, viruses, computer problems, telephone breakdowns or disconnections in the operation of this electronic system, delays or blockages in the use of this electronic system caused by deficiencies or overloads of telephone lines or overloads in the Internet system or in other electronic systems, nor of damages that may be caused by third parties through illegitimate interference beyond the control of Menorca en Llaut.

 

Modifications

Menorca en Llaut reserves the right to unilaterally modify, at any time and without prior notice, the presentation, configuration and content of the website, as well as the offer of services and the conditions required to use it.

 

Related Links

Menorca en Llaut provides users with links for purely informational purposes, but Menorca en Llaut does not know, control, endorse or recommend the contents, products or services provided by the non-web sites to which links are established. For this reason, Menorca en Llaut assumes no responsibility for any aspect relating to the website to which a link is established from this website.

The establishment of a link from a third party website to the website of Menorca en Llaut does not imply that there is any link or legal relationship between Menorca en Llaut and the owner of the other website. Menorca en Llaut will not be responsible for the contents or services offered to the web from which the link is made.

 

Right of exclusion

Menorca en Llaut reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the portal and/or services offered without prior notice, at its own or the request of a third party, to those users who fail to comply with these general conditions of use.

 

Governing Law and Jurisdiction

The possible relative conflicts in this website will be governed exclusively by the law of the State of Spain and the autonomous community of the Balearic Islands. Anyone who uses the website, regardless of the territorial jurisdiction from which it is accessed, accepts compliance with and respect for this clause, expressly renouncing any other jurisdiction that may correspond to them.

Start typing and press Enter to search